Nationwide Visas
Latest News
CRS Score Dropped With 3,600 Invitation Issued In Latest Express Draw For Canada PR Visa - 20th August 2019  |  Management and Financial Work Experienced Express Entry Candidates Invited By Ontario for Canada PR Visa - 20th August 2019  |  Express Entry And Occupation In-Demand Stream Candidates Invited By Saskatchewan in The Latest Draw - 16th August 2019  |  Express Entry Candidates with CRS Score 352 Invited to Apply For Provincial Nomination - 13th August 2019  |  3,600 Candidates Invited For Canada Permanent Residence In The Latest Express Draw - 12th August 2019  |  With CRS Score As Low As 303 Express Entry Candidates Invited By Alberta For Provincial Nomination - 7th August 2019  |  Latest Ontario Tech Draw invites 1,773 Express Entry Candidates with CRS score as low as 435 - 1st August 2019  |  Express Entry Candidates Can Apply for New Brunswick Provincial Nomination Certificate - 29th July 2019  |  Latest Saskatchewan EOI Draw Invited 381 Candidates for Provincial Nomination - 24th July 2019  |  3,600 Express Entry Candidates Invited in the Latest Express Draw to Apply for Canada PR Visa - 24th July 2019  |  Skilled Worker Candidates invited in the latest draw for a provincial nomination by the province of Manitoba - 18th July 2019  |  Express Entry candidates invited for a provincial nomination in the latest draw by Alberta - 19th July 2019  |  Ontario Invited 1623 Candidates For A Provincial Nomination Through Newly Launched Tech Draws - 12th July 2019
Nationwide Immigration » Canada Immigration » Business Visa

Business Visa

Self Employed An individual can apply for self-employed visa in Canada if he/she has any relevant experience in cultural activities or aesthetics at world class level, or are involved in farm management. Such class of individuals can easily migrate to the nation as self-employed.
Minimum Eligibility Required for Applying the Self-Employed Visa Before the date of applying, the candidate should hold a minimum of 2 years experience in the past 5 years (before the date of applying the visa) in the following categories –

  • Cultural activities
  • Aesthetics at world-class level
  • Buying and management of farm

The candidate also needs to fulfil the Point based criteria which includes –

  • Academic Degree/Qualifications (Max. 25 points)
  • Experience (Max. 35 points)
  • Age (Max. 10 points)
  • Language Skills (English/French) (Max. 24 points)
  • Adaptability (Max. 6 points)

A minimum of 35 marks is required to migrate as Business Migrant.

How can we help ?
Call +91-92 92 92 92 81
or Submit Below
24 Hour Response time










Client Review

Important Links

Show Less    Show More

Our Client's Testimonails
Nationwide Immigration Consultants

Looking Forward To Start Your PR Process?

Book Counselling Right Now