Nationwide Visas
Latest News
Nationwide Immigration » Canada Immigration » Business Visa
[kkstarratings]

Business Visa

Self Employed An individual can apply for self-employed visa in Canada if he/she has any relevant experience in cultural activities or aesthetics at world class level, or are involved in farm management. Such class of individuals can easily migrate to the nation as self-employed.
Minimum Eligibility Required for Applying the Self-Employed Visa Before the date of applying, the candidate should hold a minimum of 2 years experience in the past 5 years (before the date of applying the visa) in the following categories –

  • Cultural activities
  • Aesthetics at world-class level
  • Buying and management of farm

The candidate also needs to fulfil the Point based criteria which includes –

  • Academic Degree/Qualifications (Max. 25 points)
  • Experience (Max. 35 points)
  • Age (Max. 10 points)
  • Language Skills (English/French) (Max. 24 points)
  • Adaptability (Max. 6 points)

A minimum of 35 marks is required to migrate as Business Migrant.

Client Review

How can we help ?
Call   011-46177777
or Submit Below
24 Hour Response time









Important Links


Our Client's Testimonails
Nationwide Immigration Consultants