Nationwide Visas
Latest News
Nationwide Immigration » New Zealand » Live In New Zealand
[kkstarratings]

Live In New Zealand

If you are a young and skilled worker, then the best way for you for immigrate top New Zealand is through the Skilled Migrant category visa which allows people with the qualification and experience to immigrate and reach acme in the professional field and the candidate should choose the professions which are on the government created long-term shortage list because that can make the immigration for the candidate easier and faster.

 

What are the Skilled Workers Program Category eligibility criteria?

One of the major eligibility criteria for a skilled Worker category program is that the candidate should be under 55 years of age and some of the other basic criteria for eligibility under this category are:

  • Basic English language proficiency
  • Good physical and mental health of the immigrants
  • Police verification before immigration
  • The minimum point requirement of 100 points on the evaluation system should be met

Remember that the eligibility criteria for every program is different and it needs to be duly met for the candidate for immigration to New Zealand.

 

How to start the process of Immigration to New Zealand?

The first step for starting the immigration proceedings is to take the pre-assessment test of your eligibility for the candidature with the help of your immigration consultant hired after that the process of making the application can start and you can initiate by sending an Expression of Interest (EOI) to New Zealand.

After this, you will receive an invitation from New Zealand to apply under the Skilled Migrant visa category and this invitation will be based on the Expression of interest(EOI) and the points that are achieved by the candidate for immigration to New Zealand.

The candidate needs to submit the resident application within 6 months of receiving the invitation and the process of live and work in New Zealand can start smoothly. Remember the whole immigration process can be highly complex thus it is good if the process is undertaken with the help of a good immigration service otherwise you might not be given as much credit for your work experience as you deserve.

 

How to get visitor’s visa to New Zealand?

With the visitor’s visa, you can enjoy a holiday in New Zealand or visit your friends and relatives. It is generally allotted for a nine months’ period which is good enough time to explore the country and enjoy the cultural facets. There is also a three-month extension that is available and you can have the visitor’s visa for a full 12 months’ time.

In New Zealand, you can study for three months but it will not provide you with the option to work in New Zealand in that case. In the visitors’ visa the candidate can also include the spouse and children in the application. Further, whether you need a visitor visa for New Zealand or not will depend on your homeland to a large extent. There are countries with which New Zealand has a visa waiver agreement as well. Like you can come for six months if you are from UK and for three months in case you are from any other visa waiver scheme country.

How can we help ?
Call   011-46177777
or Submit Below
24 Hour Response time









Client Review

Important Links


Our Client's Testimonails
Nationwide Immigration Consultants

Looking Forward To Start Your Canada PR Process?

Book Counselling Right Now