Nationwide Visas
Latest News
Nationwide Immigration » New Zealand » Permanent Residency Visa
[kkstarratings]

Apply For New Zealand Permanent Resident Visa

The seventh rank country in the Human Development Index (HDI) and the third safest place in the world to immigrate. There are no reasons why New Zealand should not be the destination of choice to settle for an immigrant. Considering the standard of living and the growth opportunities with good paying salaries that this country has to offer. It is a wonderful country to raise a family and one of the most peaceful and clean countries in the world.

 

What are the benefits of Permanent Residency(PR) Status in New Zealand?

The best way to Immigrate to New Zealand is with the Permanent Residency(PR) status. The candidate is free to apply for the Permanent Residency(PR) visa of New Zealand once the candidate has the resident visa for two years without any disruption.

 

There are many benefits of Permanent Residency(PR) status of New Zealand and some of them are listed below:

  • Live indefinitely in New Zealand
  • You can enjoy their healthcare facilities
  • You can enjoy their school education
  • You can exit and re-enter the country as a resident on a permanent basis

 

What are the ways of getting the Permanent Residency(PR) Status in New Zealand?

Although there are many programs through which the candidate can apply based on the credentials and suitability of the program but there are three main pathways to apply for the Permanent Residency(PR) Status in New Zealand and they are –

 

  • Skilled Migrant Category(SMC)

This category allows the candidate to live and work permanently in New Zealand and there is a point based evaluation system in this category. In which the points are calculated on the basis of age, language, education, work experience and adaptability. Some of the eligibility criteria for the skilled migrant are – Age under 55 years old, good health, character and good English.

 

  • Family category Visa

This visa category is for people who are a spouse/ common-law partner, parent or dependent child of anybody who is already a Permanent resident in New Zealand or a citizen of New Zealand. Under this category that candidate can sponsor you to New Zealand for a Permanent residency(PR) status. Remember a medical test and police verification of the candidate will be needed in every category no matter which program the candidate is using to apply for the Permanent residency(PR) status

 

  • Business and Investment category

You can migrate to New Zealand through this category by investing in a business in New Zealand. It is to make sure that you will be able to contribute in the growth and development of the economy of New Zealand and you need to opt to apply through the investor/investor plus stream for this category.

 

Immigration is a complex process and it can get difficult for the candidate to immigrate to a new location hence it is advisable that a proper help of the immigration service is taken for the proceedings so that there is no fear of the rejection of the application as well due to incomplete or wrong filing of papers in any form.

How can we help ?
Call   011-46177777
or Submit Below
24 Hour Response time









Client Review

Important Links


Our Client's Testimonails
Nationwide Immigration Consultants

Looking Forward To Start Your Canada PR Process?

Book Counselling Right Now