Nationwide Visas
Latest News
Nationwide Immigration » US Immigration » Business Visa

Rate Us

Business Visa
Rate this post

US Immigration Business Visas

KNOW HOW TO APPLY FOR BUSINESS VISAS FOR US FROM ANYWHERE IN THE WORLD?

America is the land of dreams. It is the biggest superpower in the world and the most influential country in the world. It is the home to Hollywood, mecca of improvised lifestyle and globalized market affairs. There is nothing that this country doesn’t offer. The American dollar is the most powerful currency in the world and if you are looking for a trades or a business relationship with this country then there is nothing but an upward growth for you that is due.

America offers all different sorts of visa to the people who would want to come to their country. There is B-1 / B-2 visa for visitors it is given to people who are traveling in the United States for temporary purpose where the B-1 visa is for business or pleasure and B-2 visa is for medical treatment specifically. B-1 visa is for travelers who want to meet business executives in America, attending a conference, going for the educational or professional purpose of some accord, attending a scientific seminar, settling an estate or going to negotiate a contract etc. But a B-2 visa includes visit to family relatives and medical treatment activities, social and service nature actives. In certain cases, the combination of B-1 / B-2 visa is issued to the candidate which is called the B-1/ B-2 visa.

 

USA BUSINESS VISA – B-1 Visa

The B-1 visa is strictly given for business purpose only and somebody with this visa cannot study or work in America on any accord. But, there are many benefits that a B-1 visa allows a candidate, he/she can drive, rent an apartment and open a bank account with the B-1 Visa. However, the rules for these activities will vary from state to state for the immigrant.

As per the government of America, US Department of State, the B-1 Visa is given to the foreigners who meet the following criteria:

  • Meet a business associate
  • Attend a conference of educational, scientific or business nature
  • Settle an estate
  • Negotiate a contract

 

For certain countries, a business visa is not required from the individual, and this is the case if the trip is less than 90 days and this is known as the visa waiver program. Remember that an interview with the US consulate is mandatory to be given before immigration. Further, if the candidate wants to get a business visa then the following measures need to be demonstrated by the candidate –

  • What is the purpose of your trip to enter the US for business?
  • What is the limit of your stay in the USA?
  • Entrepreneur program
  • Proof of funds to be able to sustain yourself in the USA
  • Proof of social and economic ties abroad
  • To show a residence outside the USA so that there are binding ties and assurance that they will return after completing work in the USA.

Remember the time of stay in America can be extended if one applies for a visa extension in due time but the approval by the government will determine the stay of the candidate.

Client Review

How can we help ?
Call   011-46177777
or Submit Below
24 Hour Response time









Important Links


Our Client's Testimonails
Nationwide Immigration Consultants