Nationwide Visas
Latest News
Nationwide Immigration » Canada » Canada PNP without Job Offers 2018

canada PR Visa without job offer 2018

Canada Provincial Nominee Program Without Job Offer 2018

Get Canada PR through PNP Visa without Job Offer

Canada PNP Visa Without Job Offers 2018

Canada is one of the most popular immigration destinations in the world. Part of the reason for why it is so popular among immigration applicants is its immigrant friendly policies and time-efficient skilled oriented pathways. While Express Entry remains the most popular amongst these, the Provincial Nominee Programs are also ideal considerations for those looking to make a quick and hassle-free immigration to Canada. What makes the Canadian PNPs such a worthy means of accessing Canada’s friendly immigration policy is that they are both a great substitute as well as a substantiation of the Express Entry program. In other words, you could immigrate to Canada simply rely on a PNP nomination but you can also boost your job profile with the IRCC and gain a decisive leverage in highlighting your application for selection for a PR visa.

How to get selected for Provincial Nomination without having a Job Offer?

Just as the Express Entry program is designed to fill in gaps created in the national economy by allowing the entry of skilled migrants into Canada, the Provincial Nominee Programs are designed to provide for gaps within the local economy by allowing the entry of skilled immigrants into a particular province.

Obviously, the criterion for selection into a nomination program is different for each province but all of them have one thing in common – all of them follow the recommendations of the National Occupations Classification.

So, your professional field or occupation must fall under the highly skilled occupations as marked by the NOC. At the same time, there needs to be a high demand for your occupation in your selected province. While this does not necessarily guarantee selection it provides a considerable advantage to the applicant.

If you want to live and work in Canada Permanently , fill Our free Canada Assessment form and get free advice from our Experts Now!

Important  Note : Not all provinces provide immigration pathways to applicants without a valid job offer. The most popular amongst the provinces providing immigration acceptance without a job offer are:

Getting a PR visa through SINP

Saskatchewan Immigration Nominee Program Without having a Job OfferSaskatchewan is an important province of Canada which is also quite popular with immigration applicants without a job offer. The reason for this is that the SINP, unlike most other PNPs, does not solely rely on the Express Entry program or a validated job offer to allow for entry with PR status. Being a high skill demand region it has number of highly skilled occupations which need to be filled up by immigrants. The following are the basic requirements needed to qualify for the occupation in-demand sub-category:

  • Legal documents validating resident status
  • A minimal score of 4 in Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB)
  • At least one year of education and training in post-secondary education from a Canadian equivalent recognized educational institution.
  • At least one-year of paid work experience in the past ten years related to the relevant field of education or training, in a highly-skilled occupation (NOC 0, A, or B)
  • License proof of professional operation in Saskatchewan
  • Evidence of sufficient funds needed to settle in Saskatchewan
  • At least 60 points out of 100 in the point grade system

Through SINP Program Get Permanent Resident Visa in Saskatchewan, Canada without having a job offer , fill Our free Canada Assessment form and get free advice how can you migrate Saskatchewan!

Getting a PR Visa through QSWP

Quebec Skilled worker Program without aving a job offerQuebec is another highly sought after Canadian province for immigration. The reason for its popularity is largely due to its relaxed immigration criterion and norms for entry into Canada as a Permanent Resident of the province. Like SINP, QSWP has its own immigration criterion which needs to be met in order to validate PR status and successfully immigrate to Canada as a resident of the province of Quebec.

Here are the basic requirements that need to be fulfilled in order for a person to be eligible for PR status through QSWP:

  • Legal documents validating resident status
  • A minimal score of 4 in Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB)
  • At least one year of education and training in post-secondary education from a Canadian equivalent recognized educational institution.
  • At least one-year of paid work experience in the past ten years related to the relevant field of education or training, in a highly-skilled occupation (NOC 0, A, or B)
  • License proof of professional operation in Saskatchewan
  • Evidence of sufficient funds needed to settle in Saskatchewan
  • At least 60 points out of 100 in the point grade system

Through QWSP Program Get Permanent Resident Visa in Quebec, Canada without having a job offer , fill Our free Canada Assessment form and get free advice how can you migrate Quebec!

Getting a PR visa through NSNP

Nova Scotia PNP without having a job offer 2017Nova Scotia is one of the most vibrant and economically diverse of states in all of Canada. Being one of the smallest states by geography, it has a high urban concentration and gets most of its local revenue from service jobs rather than primary and secondary jobs like farming, technical skills employment etc. That is why there is always a high demand for highly skilled service professionals like doctors, lawyers, marketing and PR executives etc. in Nova Scotia. The province is also popular amongst professional immigration aspirants for another reason. It has one of the most liberal immigration programs in all of Canada.

Here is a list of requirements you need to fulfil if you want to move to Nova Scotia without a job offer:

  • You should ideally be between 18-49 years of age.
  • You should score the minimum required in language proficiency (IELTS/CLB)
  • You should have a minimum of 1 year of work experience in your designated work field.
  • A Canadian diploma or certification or an international equivalent of the same.
  • You must have a positive intention of living and working in Nova Scotia.

Through NSNP Program Get Permanent Resident Visa in Nova Scotia, Canada without having a job offer , fill Our free Canada Assessment form and get free advice how can you migrate Nova Scotia!

How to Successfully Apply for PR visa in Canada through PNPs?

Getting a PR visa application through PNPs can be a difficult task especially for those not familiar with the intricacies of each specific program. That is why it is wise to take the help of professionals when applying for PR visa through PNPs.

Our experts at Nationwide Immigration have decades of experience in placing thousands of aspiring immigrants in ideal positions all across Canada. They are intimate with the most subtle particulars of each program and therefore can provide unparalleled immigration consultation. Contact us today to avail their professional service and give your application the boost it needs to pass through successfully.

Summary
Review Date
Reviewed Item
How to apply for Canada PNP Visa without Job offer
Author Rating
51star1star1star1star1star
How can we help ?
Call   011-46177777
or Submit Below
24 Hour Response time





Important Links


Our Client's Testimonails
Nationwide Immigration Consultants